About Us

The Greater Bay Area Homeland Youth Community Foundation, established in September 2019, is a charitable institution of a public character that was set up mainly to serve Hong Kong youth. It is a joint effort of youth leaders from various sectors who want to support the young generation. With our mission of 'For Our Youth, For Our Future', we support youth development in the Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area by bringing together leaders, resources and ideas.

The Foundation seeks to promote exchanges and support young people in their studies, careers and business development in the Greater Bay Area. In doing so, we hope that young people can gain a better understanding of the business environment and culture, which will be conducive to their personal and professional growth.

Foundation Logo
Eleven colourful butterflies flying together symbolise the co-development of the 9+2 region (9 cities, 2 special administrative regions) in the Greater Bay Area. Together, we can create a more inclusive and vibrant Greater Bay Area so that our youth can realise their dreams.

Organisation Structure

Honorary Patrons
Mrs Carrie LAM
Honorary Chairmen
Mr Matthew CHEUNG
Mr Bernard Charnwut CHAN
Advisors
Dr Rosanna WONG
Mr Bin WANG
Ms Xiaozhuo WANG
Mr Junsheng REN
Dr Johnny NG
Dr Raymond LEE
Mr Andrew YAO
Mr Irons SZE
Prof Witman HUNG
Dr Zhanghong HU
Mrs Rita FAN
Mr Caspar TSUI
Mr Tommy YUEN
Dr Hoffman MA
Dr Allan ZEMAN
Ms Min CHEN
Mr Rock CHEN
Mr Bunny CHAN
Mr Nicholas CHAN
Dr Yuning FU
Mr Weizhong FU
Prof Yuk-shan WONG
Mr Robert NG
Mr Kenneth LAU
Mr George LUNG
Mrs Cherry TSE
Honorary Legal Advisor
Mr Nicholas CHAN
Honorary Treasurer
Ms Joanne CHONG
Chairman
Mr Daryl NG
Executive Vice Chairman
Mr Kenneth FOK
Chief Executive Officer
Mr Bin YANG
Vice Chairmen
Mr Douglas FANG
Mr Martin LEE
Dr Simon LEE
Mr Calvin LAM
Dr Bryan LIN
Ms Winnie CHIU
Ms Lai YU
Mr Adam KWOK
Mr Christopher KWOK
Mr Ricky TSANG
Mr Alex WONG
Mr Alex YEUNG
Mr Sam LAU
Mr Ming-wai LAU
Mr Calvin CHOI
Mr Stan TANG
Mr Anson LAI
Ex-officio Council Members
Ms Esther WONG
Ms Surong WANG
Mr Zheng LI
Mr Carl QIN
Mr Zhijian XU
Mr Jian SU
Ms Yang SUI
Ms Yeuk Hung WONG
Mr Alan TUNG
Special lnvited Council Members
Mr. Gary NG
Mr Angus NG
Mr Adrian LI
Dr Wendy LEE
Dr Man-kong CHOW
Mr Hendrick SIN
Mr Lester LAM
Mr Lawrence LAM
Mr Duncan CHIU
Ms Chloe SUEN
Mr Yan CHEUNG
Ms Joanne CHONG
Mr Eugene LEUNG
Mr Jonathan ZEMAN
Mr Clarence LEUNG
Mr Albert CHUANG
Ms Helen LU
Ms Gigi PANG
Mr Leonard CHAN
Mr Shuang CHEN
Ms Diana CHEN
Mr Adrian YIP
Mr Mickey YAN
Mr Yangchun CHENG
Ms Gigi CHAO
Mr Jacky LAU
Mr Yat Fung WONG
Mr Stanley CHOI
Mr Eric YEUNG
Mr Derek YEUNG
Mr Allen YEUNG
Mr. Kam-wing LO
Mr Kenny CHIEN
Mr Rocky CHENG
Mr Dennis CHENG
Mr Calvin TSE
Ms Dorothy TSE
Donation and Fund-raising Committee
Convenor
Executive Vice Chairman:
Mr Kenneth FOK
Vice Convenor
Advisor:
Dr Jonny Ng
Vice Chairman:
Dr Simon LEE
Committee members
Vice Chairman:
Mr Calvin LAM
Chief Executive Officer:
Mr Bin YANG
Council Member:
Ms Yang SUI
Council Member:
Ms Yeuk Hung WONG
Council Member:
Dr Wendy LEE
Council Member:
Dr Man-kong CHOW
Council Member:
Mr Hendrick SIN
Council Member:
Mr Albert CHUANG
Council Member:
Ms Helen LU
Council Member:
Mr Eugene LEUNG
Council Member:
Mr Clarence LEUNG
Council Member:
Ms Gigi PANG
Council Member:
Mr Adrian YIP
Council Member:
Mr Kenny CHIEN
Council Member:
Ms Dorothy TSE
Treasury and Administrations Committee
Convenor
Vice Chairman:
Mr Anson LAI
Vice Convenor
Vice Chairman:
Mr Stan TANG
Council Member:
Mr Stanley CHOI
Committee members
Advisor:
Dr Zhanghong HU
Vice Chairman:
Ms Lai YU
Vice Chairman:
Mr Alex WONG
Chief Executive Officer:
Mr Bin YANG
Council Member:
Ms Yeuk Hung WONG
Council Member:
Mr Lawrence LAM
Council Member:
Mr Eugene LEUNG
Advisory and Public Relations Committee
Convenor
Vice Chairman:
Mr Ricky TSANG
Vice Convenor
Advisor:
Mr Irons SZE
Vice Chairman:
Ms Winnie CHIU
Vice Chairman:
Mr Adam KWOK
Committee members
Advisor:
Mr Andrew YAO
Advisor:
Prof Witman HUNG
Advisor:
Dr Hoffman MA
Advisor:
Mr Bunny CHAN
Advisor:
MrWeizhong FU
Vice Chairman:
Mr Douglas FAN
Vice Chairman:
Mr Alex YEUNG
Chief Executive Officer:
Mr Bin YANG
Council Member:
Ms Yeuk Hung WONG
Council Member:
Mr Lester LAM
Council Member:
Ms Chloe SUEN
Council Member:
Mr Eugene LEUNG
Council Member:
Mr Yangchun CHENG
Audit Committee
Convenor
Vice Chairman:
Mr Calvin CHOI
Vice Convenor
Advisor:
Mr Nicholas CHAN (Honorary Legal Advisor)
Vice Chairman:
Mr Christopher KWOK
Counci member:
Mr Carl QIN
Council member:
Ms Joanne CHONG (Honorary Treasurer)
Committee members
Vice Chairman:
Dr Bryan LIN
Vice Chairman:
Mr Sam LAU
Chief Executive Officer:
Mr Bin YANG
Council member:
Ms Surong WANG
Council member:
Mr Zheng LI
Council member:
Ms Yeuk Hung WONG
Council Member:
Mr Eugene LEUNG
Council Member:
Mr Eric YEUNG
Council Member:
Mr Kam-wing LO